Sunday, 18 September 2011

Chris Pine Actor's Picture/Photos,Bio & Profile

Chris Pine
Profile:
Full Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
Date of Birth: August 26th, 1980
Location of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Eye Color: Baby Blue
Hair Color: Brunette
Current Height: 6′ 0½”
Nicknames: “Pine, Pinewood, Piney, Pine. Basically, Ever since I was 8 it’s been any variation of Pine” – Chris
Credits: 7 Movies, 5 TV appearances, 1 awards

Short Bio:
 Chris Pine Was Born on Aug. 26, 1980, Pine was reared in a show business home by his actor parents, Robert Pine, then at the peak of his fame as Sgt. Joseph Getraer on the 1970s staple, "CHiPS" (NBC, 1977-1983), and Gwynne Gilford, star of the film "Masters of the Universe" (1987). Pine was also the grandson of 1940s film siren, Anne Gwynne, who had starred in "Ride 'Em Cowboy" (1942) and "House of Frankenstein" (1944). Not surprisingly, the young actor and his sister Katie grew up in Los Angeles, soaking up the Hollywood lifestyle by often visiting their parents on set. Though he set his sights on acting, Pine first received an education, earning a bachelor's degree in literature from the University of California, Berkeley. During his junior year at Berkley, he spent a year studying abroad at the University of Leeds before returning home to finish his degree. He also took an acting class with an adjunct professor connected to the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, which led to Pine performing in a number of local plays; later he studied his craft with Howard Fine and Ivana Chubbuck.

Chris Pine Pictures Gallery
 Actor Chris Pine
 Actor Chris Pine
 Actor Chris Pine
Actor Chris Pine

No comments:

Post a Comment