Thursday, 8 September 2011

Dakota Fanning Actress Bio,Profile,Picture & Wallpapers

Dakota Fanning
Dakota Fanning Profile:
Famous as : Child actress
Birth Name : Hannah Dakota Fanning
Birth Date : February 23, 1994
Birth Place : Conyers, Georgia, USA
Claim to fame : As Lucy Diamond Dawson in "I Am Sam" (2001)

 Hannah Dakota Fanning Born  on February 23, 1994, in Conyers, Georgia. She was born into an athletic family as the daughter of a minor league baseball player and a tennis player. Her mother enrolled Dakota in an acting class at an early age, and Fanning landed her first commercial at 5 years old. Her face first hit the screen in a nationwide Tide commercial. She then landed guest roles in such primetime series as ER, Ally McBeal, The Practice, Malcolm in the Middle and Spin City. From television, Fanning took the leap into feature films starting with Tomcats (2001), followed by her award-winning performance as Lucy Diamond Dawson in I Am Sam (2001) opposite Sean Penn.

Dakota Fanning Gallery
Dakota Fanning
 Dakota Fanning
Dakota Fanning
 Dakota Fanning
Dakota Fanning

No comments:

Post a Comment