Saturday, 10 September 2011

Emma Roberts Actress's Pictures/Images,Profile & Bio

Emma Roberts
Profile:
Famous as : Actress
Birth Name : Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Date : February 10, 1991
Birth Place : Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Height: 5' 2"
Nationality: American
Claim to fame : As Addie Singer in TV series "Unfabulous" (2005-2007)

Short Bio:
 The daughter of Oscar-nominated actor Eric Roberts and the niece of "America's Sweetheart," Julia Roberts, youthful actress Emma Roberts seemed almost destined by blood to go into the family business. Her first professional claim to fame, however, came on the small screen for her role as junior high school student Addie Singer in the popular children's television series "Unfabulous" (Nickelodeon, 2004-07). Like her famous relatives, she eventually made the move to the big screen, starring in "Aquamarine" (2006), "Nancy Drew" (2007), "Hotel for Dogs" (2009) and "Valentine's Day" (2010). While her famous lineage may have helped her start down the path to stardom, her talent kept her moving ahead rapidly. As part of perhaps the starriest cast ever in a Hollywood production, Roberts held her own as a teenager considering losing her virginity. She tackled a variation on her persona - focused, mature, squeaky-clean - in the drugs-and-sex-soaked "Twelve" (2010), playing a straitlaced friend of Chace Crawford's rich high school drop-out who sells a highly addictive designer drug. Roberts made the biggest headlines of her career when it was announced that she had landed the lead role in "Scream 4" (2011) as Jill Kessler, the heroic cousin of Sidney Prescott (Neve Campbell).

Emma Roberts Pictures Gallery
Emma Roberts
 Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
 Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts

No comments:

Post a Comment