Wednesday, 14 September 2011

Kristen Stewart Actress's Pictures/Images Profile & Bio

Kristen Stewart
Profile:
Date of Birth : 9 April 1990, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Kristen Jaymes Stewart
Nickname : Kris KStew Ki Ki Stew
Height : 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Famous as : Actress
Claim to fame : As Sarah Altman in "Panic Room" (2002)

Short Bio:
 Kristen Jaymes Stewart American celebrity  born April 9, 1990 . She is best known for playing Bella Swan in The Twilight Saga. She has also starred in films such as Panic Room, Zathura, In the Land of Women, Adventureland, The Messengers and The Runaways. Kristen Stewart was born and raised in Los Angeles.Her father, John Stewart, is a stage manager and television producer who has worked for Fox.Her mother, Jules Mann-Stewart, is a script supervisor originally from Maroochydore, Queensland, Australia.She has an older brother, Cameron Stewart.Stewart attended school until the seventh grade, and then continued her education by correspondence.She has since completed high school. Stewart currently lives in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles. Stewart has expressed a desire to live and work in Australia, saying, “I want to go to Sydney University in Australia. My mom’s from there.”[28] Apart from acting, she is also interested in attending college in the near future, saying, “I want to go to college for literature. I want to be a writer. I mean, I love what I do, but it’s not all I want to do—be a professional liar for the rest of my life.”In Vanity Fair, Stewart admitted that she dated Michael Angarano, her co-star from Speak.

Kristen Stewart Pictures Gallery
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart

No comments:

Post a Comment