Thursday, 26 January 2012

Colin Farrell | Actor Profile,Bio and Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell
Birth Date: March 31, 1976
Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Height: 5' 11"
Sex: Male
Nationality: Irish
Profession:  Actor
Claim to fame: As Roland Bozz in Tigerland (2000)

Colin Farrell Short Bio: Colin Farrell was born in the Castleknock section of Dublin, Ireland. The son of a a soccer player, Farrell was considering a promising young soccer player himslef. He attended The Gaiety School of Acting, but dropped out and was cast in the part of Danny Byrne on Ballykissangel, a television dramaon BBC. Farrell appeared on the show from 1998 to 1999.

Colin Farrell married English actress Amelia Warner in July 2001 and divorced her four months later. He has a son, James, with American model Kim Bordenave. In December 2005, Farrell checked into a rehabilitation treatment center for addictions to recreational drugs and painkillers.

Collin Farrell made his film debut in Drinking Crude. He had a small part in Tim Roth's film directorial debut The War Zone (1999). His big break came in film when was cast in the lead role of Private Roland Bozz in Joel Schumacher's big budget Hollywood film Tigerland (2000).
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
Colin Farrell

No comments:

Post a Comment