Friday, 17 February 2012

Hayden Panettiere | Profile and New Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Birth Date: August 21, 1989
Birth Place: Palisades, New York, USA
Height: 5' 4¼''
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress
Claim to fame: Her portrayal of Lizzie Spaulding on CBS' drama series The Guiding Light

Hayden Panettiere was born August 21, 198, is an American actress and singer. She came to professional prominence at the age of eleven with her portrayal of Sheryl Yoast in Disney's Remember the Titans, although for half of her life immediately before that, Panettiere had held roles in two soap operas. She portrayed Sarah Roberts on One Life to Live from 1994-1997, and Lizzie Spaulding on Guiding Light from 1996-2000. Panettiere reached a wider audience with her starring role as Claire Bennet on the 2006 NBC television series Heroes.

Hayden Panettiere was born and partly raised in Palisades, Rockland County, New York, the daughter of Lesley R. Vogel, a former soap opera actress, and Alan L. "Skip" Panettiere, a fire department lieutenant. Panettiere, whose surname means "baker" in Italian, is of Italian descent. She has one younger brother, fellow actor Jansen Panettiere.
 Hayden Panettiere
 Hayden Panettiere
 Hayden Panettiere
 Hayden Panettiere
 Hayden Panettiere
 Hayden Panettiere
 Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere

No comments:

Post a Comment